Competition Results | Cake International

Competition Results

 

Best in Show

Judges Vote

 

Oksana Logacheva

Russia

Best in Show

Public Vote

 

Ralitsa Kamburova

Bulgaria

Junior Best in Show

Judges Vote

 

Suzan Hefny

UK

 

 

The category finalists are:

A Floral Display

Olesia Holumbivska

Ukraine

Your country

Olga Wagner

Russia

Decorated Cookies

Elena Dyachkova

Russia

Display of Cupcakes

Michelle Becker

UK

 

Decorative Exhibit

 

Oksana Logacheva

Russia

Head Judge’s Wild Card

Silviya Jankowski

UK

Novelty Cake

 

Olga Hirdaramani

Sri Lanka

Wedding Cake of 3 or More Tiers

Ralitsa Kamburova

Bulgaria

 

Colourful Wedding Cake

Ralitsa Kamburova

Bulgaria

Beginners

 

Katalin Brindley

UK

16 – 18’s Decorative Exhibit “Nature”

Ellie Clements

UK

13 – 15’s Themed Cake “My Family”

Holly Grove

UK

 
 

10 – 12’s theme “My Favourite Wild Animal”

Hazel Grove

UK

9’s and under: theme “My Best Friend”

Suzan Hefny

UK

 

The category results are:

Floral display

1st – Olesia Holumbivska, Ukraine

2nd – Yuliya Tereshina, Russia

3rd – Catalina Anghel, Spain

Your country

1st – Olga Wagner, Russia

2nd – Inna Sapegina, Russia

3rd – Darya Chubko, Russia

Decorated cookies

1st – Elena Dyachkova, Russia

2nd – Silviya Jankowski, UK

3rd – Ekaterina Dobrydneva, Russia

Display of cupcakes

1st – Michelle Becker, UK

2nd – Chris Marie Sacro, Qatar

3rd – Rebecca Mackenzie, UK

Decorative exhibit

1st – Oksana Logacheva, Russia

2nd – Angela Penta, Italy

3rd – Stephanie Would, UK

Head judge’s wild card

1st – Silviya Jankowski, UK

2nd -Catalina Anghel, Spain

3rd – Deepa Karande, USA

Novelty cake

1st – Olga Hirdaramani, Sri Lanka

2nd – Angelique van Veenendaal, Netherlands

3rd – Irina Kramorenko, UK

Wedding cake 3 or more tiers

1st – Ralitsa Kamburova, Bulgaria

2nd – Timilehin Grant, UK

3rd – Zuzana Bezakova, Slovakia

Colourful wedding cake

1st – Ralitsa Kamburova, Bulgaria

2nd – Katarina Tokovicsova, Slovakia

3rd – Gabriela Kope, France

Beginners

1st – Katalin Brindley, UK

2nd – Annette Clapham, UK

3rd – Ciara McLaughlin, UK

Full awards list:

 

Floral Display 
Albena Bojidarova, Bulgaria – Highly Commended 
Anna Lukacovicova, Slovakia – Commended 
Belinda Neal, UK – Commended
Chanudi Ekanayake, UK – Commended 
Christine Van Wettering, USA – Commended 
Chun Fai Chan, Hong Kong – Highly Commended 
Crisal Dimalanta, Philippines – Highly Commended 
Derek Vickers , UK – No Award 
Dorcas Yip, UK – Commended 
Emi Koulev, Canada – Commended 
Gail Clark, UK – No Award
Gillian Cook, UK – Commended 
Gita Haham, Israel – Highly Commended 
Hsin-Yu Tsai, taiwan – Commended 
Inessa Abakumova, Russia – Highly Commended 
Iryna Dovhych, Ukraine – Highly Commended 
Isobel Scott, UK – No Award
Jelena Sergejeva, Ireland – Commended 
Jolan Baller, Slovakia – Commended 
Juan Antonio Nunez, Canada – Commended 
Judy Torres Bernal, Colombia – Commended
Kateryna Gynku, Russia – Highly Commended 
Marc Kevin Reyes, Philippines – Commended
Mariano Sanchez, Spain – Commended 
May Ling Chen, Malaysia – Highly Commended 
Muna Mubarak, France – No Award 
Nan Jiang, China – Commended
Natalia Ananieva, Ireland – Highly Commended
Nesrin Gurses Dinc, Turkey – Highly Commended  
Olena Ilienko, Ukraine – No Award 
Phuong Nguyen, Netherlands – Highly Commended 
Rachida Khaldoun, Spain – Commended 
Rose Derwin, Ireland – No Award 
Svetlana Poltorak, Russia – Commended
Tatjana Schmidt, Germany – Highly Commended 
Tetyana Olyiyevska, Canada – Commended 
Veranika Smetanko, Belarus – Highly Commended 
Zsofia Borbasne Palotai, UK – Commended 

 

Your Country 
Amal Yassin, UK – Commended 
Anastasia Vidyaeva, Russia – No Award 
Chanudi Ekanayake, UK – Commended
Iveta Kosikova, Slovakia – Commended
Jeannette Da Silva, South Africa – Commended 
Juli Priputneva, Russia – Commended 
Julia Geiger, Germany – No Award
Lusine Geghamyan, Armenia – Not To Schedule 
Monika Just, UK, No Award
Natalia Schmitt, Germany – Commended 
Nicole John, Canada – Not To Schedule 
Oksana Zaletova, Russia – Commended 
Ruchi Gupta, India – Not To Schedule
Tracey Mckay, UK – No Award
Vesela Kostova, Bulgaria – No Award
Victoria Jones, UK – Not To Schedule


Decorated Cookies 

Ekaterina Vtorova, Russia – No Award
Elena Durneva, Russia – No Award 
Elizabeth Boyd, USA – No Award 
Elke Hoelzle, Brazil – Commended 
Irene Tomashi, Hungary – Commended
Irina Belokrenitskay, Russia – Highly Commended 
Iris Novakova, Ukraine – Commended 
Margarita Eliseeva, Russia – Commended 
Maria Starodubtseva, Russia – Highly Commended 
Marina Goncarova, Germany – No Award
Martha Monica Rocha, Brazil – No Award
Monika Just, UK – No Award
Sofiya Komova, Russia – Commended 
Yulia Bunnell, USA – Commended
Yuila Bunnell, USA – Commended 
Yulia Bunnell, USA – Highly Commended
Yulia Bunnell, USA – Highly Commended
Yulia Serova, Russia – Highly Commended

 

Display of Cupcakes 
Amal Yassin, UK – Highly Commended 
Anne Marie Aungsoe, UK – Commended 
Caroline Davies, UK – No Award
Jeannette Da Silva, South Africa – Highly Commended
Kristy Court, UK – Highly Commended 
Nan Jiang, China – Not To Schedule
Natalia Rushkevich, Russia – Commended
Nona Moiseenko, UK – Highly Commended 
Poornima Balasubramanian, India – No Award
Sarah Crane, UK – Commended
Silviya Jankowski, UK – Commended 

 

Decorative Exhibit
Agir Yesim, Turkey – Commended 
Alena Churukova, Russia – No Award
Alena Musilova, Czech Republic – Now Award 
Alevtina Babinskaya, USA, No Award
Andriyanova Ekaterina, Russia – Highly Commended 
Angela Penta, Italy – Highly Commended 
Anna Bashun, Russia – Commended
Anna Bobrovnik, Russia – No Award
Anna Shapovalova, Russia – Highly Commended 
Anna Tkachenko, Ukraine – No Award
Claire Potts,UK – No Award
Cristina Alicia Calcagno, Argentina – Commended 
Dukhik Gabrielyan, Russia – Commended 
Ekaterina Kazaretskaya, Russia – Highly Commended 
Elena Nekrasov, Russia – Highly Commended
Elena Nikonova, Russia – No Award
Elena Pasechnyk, Ukraine – Highly Commended
Elena Plesovskikh, Russia – Highly Commended
Elena Poleva, Russia – Highly Commended 
Elena Sorokina, Russia – Not To Schedule 
Elena Widera, Belgium – Highly Commended 
Evgeniya Lugina, Russia – Commended
Fatima Sadykova, Russia – Not To Schedule
Fatima Sadykova, Egypt – No Award 
Fatima Sadykova, Egypt – No Award 
Imee Rose Resultan Ozdemiroglu, Qatar – Commended 
Inna Hodireva, Russia – Commended 
Inna Sapegina, Russia – Not To Schedule
Jen Lofthouse, UK – Commended 
Karen Birkby-Smith, UK – Commended
Katalin Brindley, UK – No Award
Lakina Anastasia, Russia – Commended
Lindsay Ross, UK – Highly Commended
Liza Filiptsik-Stolsie, Ireland – Not To Schedule
Malinina Yulia, Russia – Commended 
Marharyta Pankevich, Belarus – Highly Commended 
Maria Kashirina, Russia – Highly Commended
Maria Ramazanova, Russia – Commended
Marina Sazanakova, Russia – Commended
Marina Voevodina, Russia – Commended
Marina Zhuravleva, Russia – No Award
Naomi Carleton, UK – Commended
Natalia Oparina, France – Commended
Natalia Schmitt, Germany – Commended 
Natalya Gubareva, Russia – No Award
Natalya Kirichenko, Russia – Commended
Nirupama Krishna, India – Highly Commended
Oksana Logacheva, Russia – Highly Commended
Olesya Leshchenko, Russia – No Award
Olga Blinova, Russia – Highly Commended 
Olga Gromak, Russia – Not To Schedule
Olga Wagner, Russia – Highly Commended
Olga Zhukova, Russia – Highly Commended
Paul Williams, UK – Not To Schedule
Paul Williams, UK – Highly Commended 
Rinchen Yolmo, India – Highly Commended
Romina Novellino, Italy – Highly Commended
Sandra Zuncheddu, UK – Commended
Sibel Hatun, Turkey – Commended
Simona-Raluca Pugna, Romania – No Award
Sofiia Fadieieva, Czech Republic – Commended
Stacie Carr, UK – Commended
Stepanie Braund, UK – No Award
Steph Owen, UK- No Award
Stephanie Would, UK – Highly Commended
Suzy Howard, UK – No Award
Tanya Shengarova, Bulgaria – Highly Commended
Tatiana Akhmadulina, Russia – No Award
Tatiana Amelenko, Russia – Highly Commended
Tatiana Gureeva, Russia – Highly Commended
Tatjana Poznaka, Latvia – Commended 
Tatyana Kholodtcova, Russia – Highly Commended
Tatyana Tolstykh, Russia – No Award
Tetyana Olyiyevska, Canada – Commended
Tracey Mckay, UK – Commended
Viktoria Mitkina, Russia – Commended
Viktoria Tsoy, Russia – Commended
Yulia Avrushkina, Latvia – Commended
Yulia Chernakova, Russia – Highly Commended
Yuliya Lidina, Russia – Highly Commended
Yuliya Makarova, Russia – Commended
Zuzana Kmecova, Slovakia – Commended

 

Head Judge’s Wild Card
Armine Avetisyan, Russia – No Award
Dmitrii Teploukhov, Russia – Commended
Hend Taha, Egypt – No Award
Katy Brimble, UK – Commended
Rinchen Yolmo, India – Commended
Sharon Siriwardena, USA – Commended
Valerija Lobaca, Greece – Commended
Viktoria Mitkina, Russia – No Award

 

Novelty Cake
Alexandra Kharlamova, Russia – Commended
Anastasia Tokareva, Russia – Commended
Angel Torres Bernal, Colombia – Not To Schedule
Angela Roberts, UK – Commended
Angela Roberts, UK – Not To Schedule
Charlotte Trussler, UK – Commended
Colleen Irish, USA – Commended
Emi Koulev, Canada – Commended
Helen Searle-Jones, UK – Commended
Hend Taha, Egypt – Not To Schedule
Hristina Dandarovm, Bulgaria – Not To Schedule 
Koshalie Ambawatta, UK – Commended
Leanne Foster, UK – Not To Schedule
Leanne Foster, UK – Not To Schedule
Lesley Reynolds, UK – Commended
Lesley Reynolds, UK – Commended
Maureen Timpson, Ireland – Commended
Mena Bahar, UK  – Not To Schedule
Monika Just, UK – Commended
Namrata Gailwad, India – Not To Schedule
Sammi Wood, UK – Commended
Simona-Raluca Pugna, Romania – Not To Schedule 
Tatyana Solovyova, Russia, Commended
Victoria Jones, UK, Commended
Victoria Jones, UK, Not To Schedule
Victoria Jones, UK, Not To Schedule

 

Wedding Cake 3 Or More Tiers
Angela Roberts, UK – Not To Schedule
Asan Yurukov, Bulgaria – No Award
Belinda Neal, UK, Not To Schedule
Ekaterina Malikova, Russia – No Award
Elena Samara, Russia – No Award
Ellie Birch, UK, No Award
Ellie Birch, UK, Commended
Emma Johnson, UK – No Award
Gabriela Kope, France – Commended
Irina Dobrovolskaya, Russia, No To Schedule
Julie Mangan, UK – Commended
Katalin Brindley, UK – Commended
Lubica Kocalkova, Slovakia – Commended
Mariya Radaeva, Russia – No Award
Nan Jiang, China – Commended
Neha Bandiwadekar, India – Commended
Tafadzwa Mwanaka, Zimbabwe – Commended
Tania Jones, UK – Not To Schedule
Victoria Davies, UK – No Award

 

Colourful Wedding Cake
Anastasia Vidyaeva, Russia – Commended
Belinda Neal, UK – Not To Schedule
Christine Orton, UK – No Award
Darya Chubko, Russia – No Award
Gemma Clark, UK – No Award
Lubica Kocalkova, Slovakia – No Award
Olga Koshkina, Russia – Commended
Penina Pogoda, Israel – Commended
Ralitsa Kamburova, Bulgaria – Not To Schedule
Sangeeta Sodhi, UK – No Award
Shelomith Mugari, Zimbabwe – Commended
Stacey Manley, UK – No To Schedule
Viktoria Mitkina, Russia – No Award

 

Beginners
Brooke Barnard, USA – No Award
Danilyan Angelica, Russia – Commended
Elina Tikhomirova, Russia – Commended
Jeannette Da Silva, South Africa – No Award
Koshalie Ambawatta, UK – No Award
Kristina Pilkevich, Belarus – Commended
Natalia Ertseva, Russia – Highly Commended
Natalia Rushkevich, Russia – Commended
Natalya Vorobeva, Russia – Commended
Paulina Uziel, UK – No Award
Rasika Limje, UK – Commended
Sammi Wood, UK – No Award
Sarah Campbell, UK – Highly Commended 

 

16 – 18’s Decorative Exhibit “Nature”
Ellie Clements, UK – 1st 
Viktoria Yelkikanat, Turkey – 2nd 
Lilli-rose Foskew, UK – 3rd

 

13 – 15’s Themed Cake “My Family”
Holly Grove, UK – 1st 
Amelia Walsh, UK – 2nd
Claire Jones, UK – 3rd

 

 

10 – 12’s theme “My Favourite Wild Animal”

Hazel Grove, UK – 1st
Isabelle Jones -2nd
Isabelle Jones – 3rd

 

 

9’s and under: theme “My Best Friend”
Suzan Hefny, UK – 1st 
Salsabil Hefny, UK – 2nd
Mohamed Hefny, UK – 3rd